Languages
 

IMMIGRATE

invest-hover

Investor Program

Federal and Quebec governments have similar criteria for accepting applicants who have business ownership or mangement experience in addition to certain amount of assets obtained legally. Yoy could qualify with two years of managerial experience in the last five years (having managed at least 5 individuals) and a networth of 1,600,000 canadian dollars. Upon approval, you are required to deposit the amount of $800,000 for a period of 5 years after which your deposit will be returned back to you with no interest. majority of clients use financing option by which an intermediary (usually the banks) will lend you the funds for a fee.

Pars National Consultants is a leading firm in represnting investor clients with high rate of success. We value our investor clients by dedicating our time and expertise in getting them positive result. so call us and let us discuss your options as an investor.

Express Entry

As of January 1, 2015, CIC has introduced a new point system for the skilled applicants to gain a fast and speedy entry to canada. To qualify the applicant must obtain at least 300 Points from the allowed maximum of 1200 in different categories. Priority is given to those with Job Offer from a Canadian employer.
With over 15 years of experience in immigration law, we have helped hundreds of qualified applicants to immigrate to Canada and find jobs in their field

express-hover
sponsor-hover

Spousal Sponsorship

If you are planning to sponsor you spouse or dependent children, it is to your benefit to get our expert opinion before filling out your application. In case of spousal sponsorship, Immigration Canada requires the sponsored spouse to stay in marriage for a period of two years after landing in Canada.
This is a recent measure taken by Immigration Canada to discourage the marriage of convenience for the purpose of entry to Canada.
If your marriage is genuine or planning to sponsor your dependent child(ren) use our professional help.

Canadian Experience Class

If you have the qualification required by CIC (Citizenship and Immigration Canada) to apply as a Canadian Experience Class (CEC), it is to your best interest to discuss your case with us. We highly recommend that you fill out our evaluation form to find out if you qualify under this program before applying.
You may qualify if you have one year of work experience in Canada in Managerial, professional, technical or skilled trade. You must also have certain minimum English language ability to qualify.
Contact us to find out more.

work-hover

Federal Skilled Trade

If you believe that believe that you have all the qualification required by CIC (Citizenship and Immigration Canada) to apply as a skilled Trade worker, we suggest that you fill out our evaluation form.
If you meet certain level of English or French language ability, two years of full-time work experience and an offer of full-time employment OR a certificate of qualification in a skilled trade issued by provincial or territorial body then you may qualify.
To find out more, fill out our contact form and we will respond in a timely manner.

Provincial Nominee Program

Each province and territory of Canada has its own criteria for accepting immigrant based on applicant’s assets, management experience, education, age, etc.
Please fill out our evaluation form and let us match your qualifications with province’s specific requirement. We have helped hundreds of business applicant to successfully settle in Canadian provinces. Contact us and let’s discuss your case.

visa-hover